quinta-feira, 8 de setembro de 2022

SELEÇÃO 7 TIMELINE

 

PROGRAMA 1 – 59´ 32”


HATE / Nelton Pellenz / 2´30” / Brasil / 2021

Magnification / Lorenzo Papanti / 3´33” / Itália / 2022

Bogwaters / Michiei van Bekel / 4´25” / Alemanha / 2022


Dance with Frequency / Mohammad Ali Famori / 6´19” / Irã /2021

Erêkauã / Paulo Accioly / 1´/ Brasil / 2021

The Monk / Paulius Sliaupa / 12´15” / Lituânia / 2021

I was where I was / Gabriele Rossi / 2´/ França,Itália / 2021

Turva / Júlia Baumfeld / 19´/ Brasil / 2022

Flies (less skin) / Francesca Bonfatti (Gelidelune) / 3´57” / Itália / 2021

Fio Condutor / Tales Frey / 4´28” / Brasil / 2021

 

PROGRAMA 2 – 52´


Distressed reflection / Nima Mansoury / 3´50” / Irã / 2021

Uncertain Territory / Laura Focarazzo / 3´36” / Argentina / 2019

Fuligem / Diego Lucas / 9´23” / Brasil / 2021

Deep Blue / Sebastian Wiedemann / 7´45” / Colômbia / 2020

For A While (The Story of Loukanikos) / Pierre Chaumont / 2´49” / Canadá / 2021 

Curai-vos / Clementino Junior / 3´/ Brasil / 2020

Espasmo / Cristina Saraiva / 1´/ 2022

sanc_pc1317_03_01_a_1 / Henrique Amud/Hakaima Sadamitsu / 5´/ Brasil / 2021

The World No Longer Makes Sense / Jack Williams / 3´55” / Inglaterra / 2022

[tecnopoética] / Alexandre Dacosta / 8´34” / Brasil / 2022

SULFÚRICO / Rafael Fernne / 2´36” / Brasil / 2021

BOMBA 1968 (NASC.1986) / Élcio Miazaki / 1´/ Brasil / 2022               

 

PROGRAMA 3 – 72´

Música Popular Busão / BaixadaCine / 10´/ 2022

RAÍZES / A TRANSÄLIEN & Novíssimo Edgar / 10´/ 2021

Diários de uma Paisagem / Anne Santos e Gabraz Sanna / 52´/ Brasil / 2022

 

PROGRAMA 4 – 63´

Piko i Brunatny  /Przemek Wegrzyn / 12’30’’ / Polônia / 2021

Nostalgia / Monika K. Adler / 07'28'' / Polônia / 2022

Behind the glasses / Azgard Itambo / 3’38’’ / Congo / 2019

Xawara Hesi / Meujaela Gonzaga / 10’ / Brasil / 2021

Sintomas / Carolina Santana / 2’17 / Brasil / 2017

The Lost 10 Seconds / Ramin Saeidian / 01’18’’ / Irã / 2021

TRANSGRESSION - A Post-Human Vision / Hernando Urrutia / 2’ / Portugal / 2021


O cérebro é uma zona erógena / Analu Bambirra / 3’ / Brasil /2022

A000000000001000AA011 / Lilia Li-Mi-Yan and Katherina Sadovsky / 9’ / Russia / 2021

Boneca de Plástico / Sétimo Continente / Brasil / 4’22’’ / 2022

Projétil / Marx Braga / 02’48’’ / Brasil / 2020

 

PROGRAMA 5 - 61’20’’


Revelacion / Márcia Beatriz Granero / 04’ / Brasil / 2021

Ivory tower / Richard Legaspi / 04’ / FILIPINAS / 2018

Anestesia / Marco Scarassatti e Luiz Pretti / 23’42’’ / Brasil / 2021

Ontem eu salvei um peixe / DIRNEI PRATES / 04’27’’ / BRASIL / 2020

Three acts / LUKASZ HORBOW / 2’10’’ / POLÔNIA / 2022

Brilha brilha estrelinhas / LUIS NAPOLI / 30’’ / BRASIL / 2022

Pátria amada / CHRIS TIGRA / 03’27’’ / BRASIL / 2021

Virtus / MARIA TRIKA, CLARA OLAC, DANIEL JUNQUEIRA / 05’ / BRASIL / 2019

No justice, no peace / DUO STRANGLOSCOPE / 10’ / BRASIL / 2022


Deep Breath / PEDRO MILAGRES / 04’03’’ / BRASIL / 2022

 

PROGRAMA 6

Wildcards / curadoria de ON Public Gallery (Wera Morawiec & Robert Sochacki, Polônia)

ONE NIGHT PUBLIC GALLERY é um formato internacional e itinerante de galeria ao ar livre do coletivo NOKS - Polônia


5 levels - SSA (Katharina Klemen, Patrick K.-H., Axel Doerner) / 18´44”/ INT/ 2022

Ode to Joy - Oda do Radości Horacy Muszyński / 5´ 10” / PL/ 2019

Ritual I -  Ritual II” - Tasha Arlova / 1´/ (BE)  2019

BEPPUNICATION  Makiko Furuichi and Jérémy Griffaud / 6’ / (JPN, FR)  2022

Holarchy - Małgorzata Greszta 54” / (PL)

The Season is Closed - Maksim Finogeev / 1´58” /  (UA) / 2016

Tithiri se aasman thama jayega? / Can the dim-wit support the heavens? - Savyasachi Anju Pranbir / 10´55” / (IN)  2021

Are you sure?  Eden Mitsenmacher / 2´15” / (NL)  2021

Ritual -  Paulius Sliaupa / 6´49” / 2019

Silent Edge  - Enzo Cillo (IT) / 5´08” / 2018


Mostra FIVA SPMAV 2021 

Curadoria Rosângela Fachel Wagner Previtali

07911/2007/001/2015 (2021, 04'), de Maria Malpa, Belo Horizonte, MG - Brasil 

APA (2021, 03'), de Maisha Maene and Leo Nelki, DR - Congo 

Apostásias (2021, 03'28), de Felipe Esparza Pérez, Peru-França

Chicken Dinner (2020, 01'), de Natasha Cantwell, Melbourne - Australia 

Demencia climática (2019, 04'), de Laura & Sira Cabrera, Madrid - Espanha 

Días de sombrilla (2019, 02'43), de Julian Martinez, Pereira - Colômbia 

Dies in Lumine (2021, 04'36), de Nagia Siouli, Atenas - Grécia 

Entelechia Obscura (2021, 04'), de Cristiano Panepuccia, Roma - Itália 

Family origin (2021, 04'), de Roberto Andres Flores Muñoz, Lima - Perú 

Gazing (2021, 04'), de Siavash Kheirkhah, Noruega

I have no words (2021, 04'29), de Eija Marita Temisevä, Finlandia 

MECANISMO (2020, 04'14), de Flakorojas (José Rojas), Bruxelas, Bélgica 

On a stormy day (2021, 02'24), de Gil Zablodovsky, Bat Yam - Israel 

QUEIMA I (2021, 01'20), de Rafael Carvalho de Albuquerque, Curitiba, PR - Brasil 

The End (2021, 02'51), de Kateryna Berlova, Ucrânia 

The First After-Corona Kiss (2020, 04'05), de Maria Korporal, Berlim - Alemanha 

Victoria (2020, 0'56), de Pablo Benjamín Nieto Mercado, Tultitlán, Lomas de Cartagena - México

 Videostalgia, four films in reverse (2020, 03'21), de James Johnson-Perkins, Chequião - China

Vitória - em Memória (2020, 04'24), de Paulo Cesar Ferreira da Silva, Rio Grande, RS - Brasil

Um comentário:

  1. Each 온라인카지노 player buys-in a different coloured chips so their bets don't get blended up. At the tip of play, when you gained, you exchange again the coloured chips with cash chips. Place wagers by placing colored chips on the roulette desk. The object of the game is to correctly guess the place the ball will land on a roulette wheel. As wagers are being positioned, the vendor spins the roulette wheel in a single course. As the wheel spins, the vendor drops the ball so that it travels in reverse direction|the other way|the incorrect way}.

    ResponderExcluir